Boys 2004 bests

20-POINT GAMES

37 – Brian Connelly, Camden Catholic (vs. Blake)
35 – Christian Taylor, Oakcrest (vs. Glassboro)
30 – Brian Connelly, Camden Catholic (vs. Atlantic City)
29 – Paul Gause, Schalick (vs. Mainland)
28 – Paul Gause, Schalick (vs. Burlington Township)
27 – B.J. Jones, Wildwood (vs. Bridgeton)
27 – Corey Payton, Burlington Township (vs. Schalick)
27 – Joe Zeglinski, Archbishop Ryan (vs. Woodrow Wilson)
25 – Trey Severs, Cape May Tech (vs. Vineland)
25 – Anthony Watson, Archbishop Carroll (vs. John Bartram)
24 – Dave Beyel, Ocean City (vs. Seneca)
24 – Dennis Horner, Holy Spirit (vs. Lenape)
23 – Ross Dempsey, Burlington Township (vs. Schalick)
23 – Brian McPherson, Willingboro (vs. Archbishop Wood)
22 – Ben Brown, Vineland (vs. Cape May Tech)
22 – Bobby Mulholland, Wildwood (vs. Cape May Tech)
21 – Kelvin Bright, Blake (vs. Cardinal Dougherty)
21 – James Inge, Woodrow Wilson (vs. Archbishop Ryan)
20 – Brian Connelly, Camden Catholic (vs. Bishop McDevitt)
20 – Brian Crilley, Holy Spirit (vs. Archbishop Wood)
20 – Mark Crumble, Atlantic City (vs. Crdinal Dougherty)
20 – Corey Payton, Burlington Township (vs. Sacred Heart)
20 – Phil Schafer, Ocean City (vs. Archbishop Wood)
20 – Frank Turner, Atlantic City (vs. Camden Catholic)

 

DOUBLE-DOUBLE GAMES

Kelvin Bright, Blake (21 points, 10 rebounds vs. Cardinal Dougherty)
Brian Connelly, Camden Catholic (20 points, 10 rebounds vs. Bishop McDevitt)
Kevan Creppy, Blake (13 points, 11 rebounds vs. Cardinal Dougherty)
Lee Frazier, Bridgeton (17 points, 13 rebounds vs. Wildwood)
Tyson Hartnett, Shawnee (18 points, 11 rebounds vs. Winslow Township)
James Inge, Woodrow Wilson (21 points, 12 rebounds vs. Archbishop Ryan)
Semaj Inge, Woodrow Wilson (16 points, 13 rebounds vs. John Bartram)
B.J. Jones, Wildwood (27 points, 11 rebounds vs. Bridgeton)
Ed Keyes, Atlantic City (11 points, 10 rebounds vs. Cardinal Dougherty)
Ed Keyes, Atlantic City (13 points, 10 rebounds vs. Camden Catholic)
Jeff Knight, Wildwood (10 points, 12 rebounds vs. Bridgeton)
Jeff Morgan, Vineland (11 points, 12 rebounds vs. Bridgeton)
Jeff Morgan, Vineland (11 points, 11 rebounds vs. Cape May Tech)
Jermaine Russell, Cape May Tech (11 points, 11 rebounds vs. Vineland)
Dave Smith, Middle Township (16 points, 14 rebounds vs. Oakcrest)
Javis Williams, Willingboro (12 points, 12 rebounds vs. Lenape)
Joe Zeglinski, Archbishop Ryan (27 points, 10 rebounds vs. Woodrow Wilson)

 

10-REBOUND GAMES

14 – Dave Smith, Middle Township (vs. Oakcrest)
13 – Lee Frazier, Bridgeton (vs. Wildwood)
13 – Semaj Inge, Woodrow Wilson (vs. John Bartram)
12 – Chad Davis, Sacred Heart (vs. Mainland)
12 – Jeff Knight, Wildwood (vs. Bridgeton)
12 – Jeff Morgan, Vineland (vs. Bridgeton)
12 – Javis Williams, Willingboro (vs. Lenape)
11 – Adam Care, Mainland (vs. Sacred Heart)
11 – Adam Care, Mainland (vs. Schalick)
11 – Kevan Creppy, Blake (vs. Cardinal Dougherty)
11 – Tyson Hartnett, Shawnee (vs. Winslow Township)
11 – B.J. Jones, Wildwood (vs. Bridgeton)
11 – Jeff Morgan, Vineland (vs. Cape May Tech)
11 – Jermaine Russell, Cape May Tech (vs. Vineland)
10 – Kelvin Bright, Blake (vs. Cardinal Dougherty)
10 – Brian Connelly, Camden Catholic (vs. Bishop McDevitt)
10 – Ed Keyes, Atlantic City (vs. Cardinal Dougherty)
10 – Ed Keyes, Atlantic City (vs. Camden Catholic)
10 – Joe Zeglinski, Archbishop Ryan (vs. Woodrow Wilson)

 

7-ASSIST GAMES

12 – Anthony Matera, Camden Catholic (vs. Blake)
8 – Semaj Inge, Woodrow Wilson (vs. John Bartram)
8 – Phil Schaffer, Ocean City (vs. Seneca)
7 – Ed Bonacci, Cape May Tech (vs. Vineland)
7 – Paul Gause, Schalick (vs. Mainland)
7 – Anthony Matera, Camden Catholic (vs. Atlantic City)
7 – Mark McGonigal, Holy Spirit (vs. Lenape)
7 – Phil Schaffer, Ocean City (vs. Wildwood Catholic)
7 – Frank Turner, AtlanticCity (vs. Cardinal Dougherty)