Boys 2006 bests

20-POINT GAMES

45 – Anthony Raffa, Wildwood Catholic (vs G. Washington)
32 – Alex Nelson, Oakcrest (vs Barnegat)
28 – Will Campbell, Paul VI (vs Mainland)
27 – Alex Nelson, Oakcrest (vs Glassboro)
26 – Mark Wedderburn, Cardinal O’ Hara (vs G. Washington)
25 – J.T. Triantos, Sacred Heart (vs Wildwood)
25 – Louis Sarris-Grau, Lower Moreland (vs Paul VI)
25 – Zach Harrison, Lenape (vs Collingswood)
24 – Anthony Raffa, Wildwood Catholic (vs Winslow Twp.)
23 – Clarence Jackson, Cherokee (vs Communications Tech)
23 – Mike Farrow, Middle Twp. (vs Lower Moreland)
23 – Anthony Jeune, Camden Catholic (vs Haverford)
23 – Anthony Raffa, Wildwood Catholic (vs Wildwood)
23 – Manny Valentin, Absegami (vs Highland)
23 – Adam Braswell, Burlington Twp. (vs Seneca)
23 – Clarence Jackson, Cherokee (vs North Catholic)
22 – Jay Donoghue, Seneca (vs Lower Cape May)
22 – Sean Bannon, Mainland (vs Paul VI))
21 – Trey Severs, Ocean City (vs Wildwood)
21 – Mike Farrow, Middle Twp. (vs Mainland)
21 – Ricky Ferguson, Barnegat (vs Oakcrest)
21 – Manny Valentin, Absegami (vs Lenape)
21 – Anthony Jeune, Communication Tech (vs Camden Catholic)
20 – Trey Severs, Ocean City (vs Philadelphia Electric)
20 – Sean McCall, Philadelphia Electric (vs Sacred Heart)
20 – Sheldon Johnson, Vineland (vs Schalick)

DOUBLE-DOUBLE GAMES

Alex Nelson, Oakcrest (27 points, 10 rebounds vs Glassboro)
Mark Wedderburn, Cardinal O’ Hara (26 points, 15 rebounds vs George Washington)
J.T. Triantos, Sacred Heart (25 points, 10 rebounds vs Wildwood)
Zach Harrison, Lenape (25 points, 10 rebounds vs Collingswood)
Jay Donoghue, Seneca (22 points, 13 rebounds vs Lower Cape May)
Ricky Ferguson, Barnegat (21 points, 14 rebounds vs Oakcrest)
Manny Valentin, Absegami (21 points, 12 rebounds vs Lenape)
Sheldon Johnson, Vineland (20 points, 11 rebounds vs Schalick)
Aubrey Kimbrough, Harry S. Truman (19 points, 14 rebounds vs Bridgeton)
Shyheem Satchell, Communications Tech (19 points, 14 rebounds vs Camden Catholic)
Andrew Randall, Communications Tech (19 points, 10 rebounds vs Camden Catholic)
James Bevans, Wildwood (18 points, 11 rebounds vs Sacred Heart)
Adewale Adefemi, Winslow Township (16 points, 16 rebounds vs Cardinal O’Hara)
Ryan Hall, Wildwood (15 points, 10 rebounds vs Sacred Heart)
Eric Williams, Mainland (14 points, 11 rebounds vs Paul VI)
Jay Donoghue, Seneca (13 points, 10 rebounds vs Burlington Twp.)
Lynell Payne, Cherokee (12 points, 10 rebounds vs North Catholic)
Isiah Dixon, Lenape (11 points, 10 rebounds vs Absegami)
Shavak Walker, Oakcrest (11 points, 14 rebounds vs Barnegat)
Adewale Adefemi, Winslow Twp. (10 points, 14 rebounds vs Wildwood Catholic)
Gary Farrow, Cape May Tech (10 points, 11 rebounds vs Schalick)
Cliff Spiller, Holy Spirit (10 points, 13 rebounds vs Haverford)

 

10-REBOUND GAMES

16 – Adewale Adefemi, Winslow Township (vs Cardinal O’Hara)
15 – Mark Wedderburn, Cardinal O’ Hara (vs George Washington)
14 – Shyheem Satchell, Communications Tech (vs Camden Catholic)
14 – Aubrey Kimbrough, Harry S. Truman (vs Bridgeton)
14 – Shavak Walker, Oakcrest (vs Barnegat)
14 – Ricky Ferguson, Barnegat (vs Oakcrest)
14 – Adewale Adefemi, Winslow Twp. (vs Wildwood Catholic)
14 – John Grimes, Paul VI (vs Lower Moreland)
13 – Jay Donoghue, Seneca (vs Lower Cape May)
13 – Kiki Javardian, Lower Moreland (vs Paul VI)
13 – John Grimes, Paul VI (vs Mainland)
13 – Cliff Spiller, Holy Spirit (vs Haverford)
12 – Manny Valentin, Absegami (vs Lenape)
12 – Marcus Valentine, Winslow Twp. (vs Wildwood Catholic)
11 – Tyler Hines, Timber Creek (vs Blake)
11 – James Bevans, Wildwood (vs Sacred Heart)
11 – Eric Williams, Mainland (vs Middle Twp.)
11 – Sheldon Johnson, Vineland (vs Schalick)
11 – Eric Williams, Mainland (vs Paul VI)
11 – Brian Williams, Middle Twp. (vs Lower Moreland)
11 – Sazmon Yusoff, Vineland (vs Schalick)
11 – Gary Farrow, Cape May Tech (vs Schalick)
11 – Pat Kelly, Wildwood Catholic (vs George Washington)
10 – Andrew Randall, Communications Tech (vs Camden Catholic)
10 – J.T. Triantos, Sacred Heart (vs Wildwood)
10 – Sheldon Johnson, Vineland (vs Cape May Tech)
10 – Ryan Hall, Wildwood (vs Sacred Heart)
10 – Zach Harrison, Lenape (vs Collingswood)
10 – Jay Donoghue, Seneca (vs Burlington Twp.)
10 – Benn Quint-Glick, Friends-Select (vs Glassboro)
10 – Lynell Payne, Cherokee (vs North Catholic)
10 – Isiah Dixon, Lenape (vs Absegami)
10 – Velton Jones, North Catholic (vs Camden Catholic)
10 – Ryan Hall, Wildwood (vs Wildwood Catholic)

 

7-ASSIST GAMES

9 – Tim Hagerty, Glassboro (vs Friends Select)
8 – Daniel Kissick, Mainland (vs Paul VI)
7 – Sergio Ortiz, Oakcrest (vs Barnegat)