Boys 2007 bests

20-POINT GAMES

37  –  Alex Nelson, Oakcrest (vs. Schalick)
33  –  William Campbell, Paul VI (vs. Absegami)
30  –  Norman White, Saint Joe’s (vs. Lower Moreland)
29  –  Matt Kates, Schalick (vs. Oakcrest)
28  –  Matt Schiff, Wildwood (vs. Barnegat)
27  –  Marcus Langley, Philadelphia Electric (vs. Schalick)
25  –  Justin Swidowski, Holy Cross (vs. Communications Tech)
25  –  James Bevans, Wildwood (Lower Cape May)
26  –  Alex Nelson, Oakcrest (vs. Wildwood Catholic)
24  –  Norman White, Saint Joseph (vs. Ocean City)
24  –  James Bevans, Wildwood (vs. Barnegat)
23  –  Dan Comas, Archbishop Wood (vs. Ocean City)
23  –  Pat Kelly, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Philadelphia Electric)
22  –  Sean Bannon, Mainland (vs. Winslow Township)
21  –  Jason Thompson, Middle Township (vs.Timber Creek)
21  –  Isiah Dixon, Lenape (vs. Archbishop Ryan)
20  –  Lewis Sarris-Grau, Lower Moreland (vs. Saint Joe’s)
20  –  Klevin Exantus, Pleasantville (vs. Camden Catholic)
20  –  Marquise Smith, Timber Creek (vs. Middle Township)
20  –  Mike Bersch, Rancocas Valley (vs. North Catholic)
20  –  Andre Byrdsong, Rancocas Valley (vs. North Catholic)
20  –  William Campbell, Paul VI (vs. George Washington)
20  –  Pat Kelly, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Oakcrest)

 

DOUBLE-DOUBLE GAMES

James Bevans, Wildwood (25 points, 12 rebounds vs. Lower Cape May)
Justin Swidowski, Holy Cross (25 points, 12 rebounds vs. Communications Tech)
Isiah Dixon, Lenape (21 points, 11 rebounds vs. Archbishop Ryan)
Marquise Smith, Timber Creek (20 points, 10 rebounds vs. Middle Township)
Andre Byrdsong, Rancocas Valley (20 points, 10 rebounds vs. North Catholic)
Ryan Brooks, Holy Spirit (19 points, 10 rebounds vs. Archbishop Ryan)
Donny DeLeo, Wildwood (19 points, 11 rebounds vs. Lower Cape May)
Clark Hindelang, Wildwood Catholic (19 points, 11 rebounds vs. Oakcrest)
Dan Comas, Archbishop Wood (17 points, 10 rebounds vs. Lower Moreland)
Ricardo Ferguson, Barnegat (15 points, 13 rebounds vs. Sacred Heart)
Tyler Hines, Timber Creek (13 points, 11 rebounds vs. Williamstown)
Scott Gentry, Absegami (13 points, 10 rebounds vs. Paul VI)
Justin Swidowski, Holy Cross (12 points, 11 rebounds vs. Winslow Township)
Andrew Randell, Communications Tech (12 points, 13 rebounds vs. Mainland)
Brandon Sharp, Saint Joseph (12 points, 11 rebounds vs. Ocean City)
Matt Haddix, Vineland (11 points, 10 rebounds vs. Williamstown)
Dan Block, W. Windsor-Plainsboro So. (11 points, 10 rebounds vs. Camden Catholic)
Corey Smith, Friends Select (11 points, 11 rebounds vs. Glassboro)
Brandon Williams, Philadelphia Electric (10 points, 15 rebounds vs. Wildwood Catholic)

 

10-REBOUND GAMES

15  –  Brandon Williams, Philadelphia Electric (vs. Wildwood Catholic)
13  –  Andrew Randell, Communications Tech (vs. Mainland)
13  –  Ricardo Ferguson, Barnegat (vs. Sacred Heart)
12  –  Justin Swidowski, Holy Cross (vs. Communications Tech)
12  –  James Bevans, Wildwood (vs. Lower Cape May)
12  –  Jayson Taylor, Seneca (vs. Glassboro)
11  –  Tyler Hines, Timber Creek (vs. Williamstown)
11  –  Justin Swidowski, Holy Cross (vs. Winslow Township)
11  –  Brandon Sharp, Saint Joseph (vs. Ocean City)
11  –  Isiah Dixon, Lenape (vs. Archbishop Ryan)
11  –  Donny DeLeo, Wildwood (vs. Lower Cape May)
11  –  Corey Smith, Friends Select (vs. Glassboro)
11  –  Clark Hindelang, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Oakcrest)
10  –  Matt Haddix, Vineland (vs. Williamstown)
10  –  Marquise Smith, Timber Creek (vs. Middle Township)
10  –  Ryan Brooks, Holy Spirit (Archbishop Ryan)
10  –  Dan Comas, Archbishop Wood (vs. Lower Moreland)
10  –  Isiah Dixson, Lenape (vs. Highland)
10  –  Dan Block, W. Windsor-Plainsboro So. (vs. Camden Catholic)
10  –  Andre Byrdsong, Rancocas Valley (vs. North Catholic)
10  –  Shadee Gaines, Glassboro (vs. Seneca)
10  –  Dainen Green, Glassboro (vs. Seneca)
10  –  Scott Gentry, Absegami (vs. Paul VI)

 

7-ASSIST GAMES

8  –  Kyheim Jackson, Philadelphia Electric (vs. Schalick)
7  –  Brett Johnson, Ocean City (vs. Archbishop Wood)
7  –  Kyheim Jackson, Philadelphia Electric (vs. Wildwood Catholic)
7  –  Kevin Fetsick, Wildwood (vs. Barnegat)
7  –  Andrew Randall, Communications Tech (vs. Mainland)