Boys 2012 bests

20-POINT GAMES

27 – Austin Walker, Atlantic Christian (vs. Westampton Tech)
27 – LaMar Morgan, Westampton Tech (vs. Atlantic Christian)
26 – Zack Heeman, Mt. Olive (vs. Collingswood)
25 – Rashaan Spencer, Mt. Olive (vs. Cape May Tech)
23 – Josh Borrelli, Shawnee (vs. Dobbins)
23 – Karon Davis, Friends Central (vs. Shawnee)
22 – Francis Christian, Wildwood (vs. Wildwood Catholic)
22 – Nathan Hickman, Wilmington Christian (vs. Wildwood)
22 – Cody Morrone, Washington Township (vs. Montgomery Blair)
21 – Vladimir Shustov, Absegami (vs. Cherokee)
20 – Francis Christian, Wildwood (vs. Pleasantville)
20 – Karon Davis, Friends Central (vs. Dobbins)

DOUBLE-DOUBLE GAMES

Karon Davis, Friends Central (23 points, 12 rebounds vs. Shawnee)
Clinton Freeman, Wildwood Catholic (10 points, 10 rebounds vs. Penns Grove)
Zack Heeman, Mt. Olive (26 points, 16 rebounds vs. Collingswood)
Jake Heminway, Cape May Tech (12 points, 12 rebounds vs. Lower Cape May)
Jake Heminway, Cape May Tech (12 points, 13 rebounds vs. Mt. Olive)
Nathan Hickman, Wilmington Christian (22 points, 12 rebounds vs. Wildwood)
Darryl Loveland, Absegami (14 points, 10 rebounds vs. Cedar Creek)
Matt Stauffer, Central Bucks East (22 points, 12 rebounds vs. Wildwood Catholic)
Eddie Thomas, Vineland (23 points, 10 rebounds vs. ACIT)
Eddie McWade, Wildwood Catholic (15 points, 11 rebounds vs. Penns Grove)
Eddie McWade, Wildwood Catholic (16 points, 11 rebounds vs. Wildwood)

10-REBOUND GAMES

16 – Zack Hemman, Mt. Olive (vs. Collingswood)
13 – Jake Heminway, Cape May Tech (vs. Mt. Olive)
13 – Charlie Ware, Vineland (vs. ACIT)
12 – Karon Davis, Friends Central (vs. Shawnee)
12 – Jake Heminway, Cape May Tech (vs. Lower Cape May)
12 – Wesley Hills, Wildwood (vs. Wildwood Catholic)
12 – Matt Stauffer, Central Bucks East (vs. Wildwood Catholic)
11 – Eddie McWade, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Penns Grove)
11 – Eddie McWade, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Wildwood)
10 – Clinton Freeman, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Penns Grove)
10 – Eddie Thomas, Vineland (vs. ACIT)

7-ASSIST GAMES

7 – George Cook, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Central Bucks East)
7 – Karon Davis, Friends Central (vs. Dobbins)
7 – Caleb Graves, Cedar Creek (vs. Absegami)
7 – Nathan Hickman, Wilmington Christian (vs. Wildwood)