Boys 2013 bests

20-POINT GAMES

29 – Cassius Carter, Paulsboro (vs. Atlantic Christian)
26 – Klayton Inmon, Greenbrier Christian (vs. Indiana PA)
26 – Nile White, Pleasantville (vs. Atlantic County Tech)
26 – Klayton Inmon, Greenbrier Christian (vs. Mainland)
25 – Darius Jerkins, Mainland (vs. Penns Grove)
25 – Rashaan Holloway, Schalick (vs. Pleasantville)
24 – Laqwin Stewart, Penns Grove (vs. Mainland)
24 – Devaughn Mallory, Polytech (vs. Washington Township)
24 – Jordan Robertson, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Wildwood)
23 – Jordan Robertson, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Archbishop Wood)
23 – Rashaan Holloway, Schalick (vs. Harriton)
22 – Drew Dalzell, Mainland (vs. Penns Grove)
22 – Nick Davidson, Rancocas Valley (vs. Friends Central)
22 – Eddie McWade, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Archbishop Wood)
22 – Dave Flanders, Wildwood (vs. Wildwood Catholic)
22 – Darius Jerkins, Mainland (vs. Greenbrier Christian)
21 – Devaughn Mallory, Polytech (vs. Mount Olive)
21 – Laqwin Stewart, Penns Grove (vs. Indiana PA)
21 – Paul Belamy, Cherokee (vs. Passaic Valley)
20 – Zack Heeman, Mount Olive (vs. Polytech)
20 – Tyler Lunsford, Schalick (vs. Pleasantville)

DOUBLE-DOUBLE GAMES

Clinton Freeman, Wildwood Catholic (15 points, 14 rebounds vs. Wildwood)
Jacob Sipala, Wilmington Christian (23 points, 10 rebounds vs. Passaic Valley)
Abdul Anderson, Absegami (18 points, 13 rebounds vs. Monsignor Farrell)
Jacob Knight, Cedar Creek (17 points, 15 rebounds vs. Wilmington Christian)
Stephen Ferebee, Absegami (10 points, 10 rebounds vs. Phil-Mont Christian)
Darrious Carter, Indiana PA (14 points, 10 rebounds vs. Penns Grove)
Darius Jerkins, Mainland (22 points, 10 rebounds vs. Greenbrier Christian)
DeAndre Solomon, Schalick (12 points, 13 rebounds vs. Pleasantville)
Rashaan Holloway, Schalick (25 points, 11 rebounds vs. Pleasantville)
Jahnire Coleman, Wildwood (16 points, 11 rebounds vs. Ocean City)
Tristen Lloyd, Penns Grove (16 points, 14 rebounds vs. Mainland)
Darius Jerkins, Mainland (25 points, 19 rebounds vs. Penns Grove)
Zack Heeman, Mount Olive (20 points, 19 rebounds vs. Polytech)
Andrew Aldridge, Germantown Friends (14 points, 10 rebounds vs. Mount Olive)
Zack Heeman, Mount Olive (19 points, 14 rebounds vs. Germantown Friends)
Jordan Robertson, Wildwood Catholic (23 points, 12 rebounds vs. Archbishop Wood)
Eddie McWade, Wildwood Catholic (22 points, 13 rebounds vs. Archbishop Wood)

10-REBOUND GAMES

19 – Zack Heeman, Mt. Olive (vs. Polytech)
19 – Darius Jerkins, Mainland (vs. Penns Grove)
15 – Jacob Knight, Cedar Creek (vs. Wilmington Christian)
14 – Clinton Freeman, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Wildwood)
14 – Will Akins, Atlantic County Tech (vs. Pleasantville)
14 – Zack Heeman, Mount Olive (vs. Germantown Friends)
14 – Tristen Lloyd, Penns Grove (vs. Mainland)
13 – Eddie McWade, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Archbishop Wood)
13 – DeAndre Solomon, Schalick (vs. Pleasantville)
13 – Abdul Anderson, Absegami (vs. Monsignor Farrell)
12 – Jordan Robertson, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Archbishop Wood)
12 – Brian Gomez, Pleasantville (vs. Lower Cape May)
12 – Sean Griffin, Phil-Mont Christian (vs. Absegami)
11 – Jahnire Coleman, Wildwood (vs. Ocean City)
11 – Austin Harriott, Germantown Friends (vs. Washington Township)
11 – Vassil Stoimenov, Atlantic Christian (vs. Paulsboro)
11 – Jacob Knight, Cedar Creek (vs. Cherokee)
11 – Jalil Burrell, Cedar Creek (vs. Wilmington Christian)
11 – Darrious Carter, Indiana PA (vs. Penns Grove)
11 – Rashaan Holloway, Schalick (vs. Pleasantville)
10 – Ryan Traub, Mount Olive (vs. Germantown Friends)
10 – Jahnire Coleman, Wildwood (vs. Cape May Tech)
10 – Andrew Aldridge, Germantown Friends (vs. Mount Olive)
10 – Saleem Little, Paulsboro (vs. Atlantic Christian)
10 – Jacob Sipala, Wilmington Christian (vs. Passaic Valley)
10 – Brian O’Sullivan, Absegami (vs. Monsignor Farrell)
10 – Ryan Traub, Mount Olive (vs. Germantown Friends)
10 – Stephen Ferebee, Absegami (vs. Phil-Mont Christian)
10 – Darius Jerkins, Mainland (vs. Greenbrier Christian)
10 – Michael Holloway, Schalick (vs. Pleasantville)

7-ASSIST GAMES

7 – Micah Baldez, Phil-Mont Christian (vs. Absegami)