Girls 2007 bests

20-POINT GAMES

33  –  Christina Foggie, Lenape (vs. Archbishop Ryan)
30  –  Sally O’Donnell, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Friends Central)
27  –  Ashley Durham, Sacred Heart (vs. St. Hubert)
25  –  Ashley Durham, Sacred Heart (vs. Mainland)
22  –  Alicia Cox, Vineland (vs. Wildwood Catholic)
21  –  Sally O’Donnell, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Vineland)
20  –  Charity Harris, Vineland (vs. Neshaminy)
20  –  Latifah McNeal, Wildwood (vs. Winslow Twp.)
20  –  Avery Wunder, Neshaminy (vs. Friends Central)

 

DOUBLE-DOUBLE GAMES

Sally O’Donnell, Wildwood Catholic (21 points, 12 rebounds vs. Vineland)
Charity Harris, Vineland (20 points, 12 rebounds vs. Neshaminy)
Latifah McNeal, Wildwood (20 points, 14 rebounds vs. Winslow Twp.)
Ossiera Monroe, Woodrow Wilson (19 points, 14 rebounds vs. Bethesda-Chevy Chase)
Tara Booker, Absegami (19 points, 17 rebounds vs. Williamstown)
Christine Wooding, Mainland (18 points, 12 rebounds vs. Sacred Heart)
Latifah McNeal, Wildwood (17 points, 14 rebounds vs. Egg Harbor Twp.)
Christine Wooding, Mainland (15 points, 12 rebounds vs. Lower Moreland)
Danielle Barber, Middle Twp. (15 points, 14 steals vs. Hatboro-Horsham)
Lindsey Hitchinski, Winslow Twp. (14 points, 10 rebounds vs. Barnegat)
Liz Martin, C.B. East (13 points, 11 rebounds vs. Williamstown)
Caroline Huber, William Penn Charter (12 points, 12 rebounds vs. Hammonton)
Catherine Keough, Barnegat (12 points, 11 rebounds vs. Winslow Twp.)
Talia East, Friends Central (11 points, 12 rebounds vs. Neshaminy)
Radiance Felton, Highland (11 points, 17 rebounds vs. Bridgeton)
Radiance Felton, Highland (11 points, 16 rebounds vs. Lower Cape May)
Dejuana Dairsow, Bridgeton (11 points, 14 rebounds vs. Highland)

 

10-REBOUND GAMES

20  –  Chelsea Grover, Seneca (vs. William Penn Charter)
17  –  Tara Booker, Absegami (vs. Williamstown)
16  –  Radiance Felton, Highland (vs. Lower Cape May)
14  –  Latifah McNeal, Wildwood (vs. Egg Harbor Twp.)
14  –  Ossiera Monroe, Woodrow Wilson (vs. Bethesda-Chevy Chase)
14  –  Kelli Kowalewski, Seneca (vs. Millville)
12  –  Christine Wooding, Mainland (vs. Sacred Heart)
12  –  Dana Keister, Absegami (vs. Williamstown)
12  –  Christine Wooding, Mainland (vs. Lower Moreland)
12  –  Charity Harris, Vineland (Neshaminy)
12  –  Caroline Huber, William Penn Charter (vs. Hammonton)
12  –  Sally O’Donnell, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Vineland)
12  –  Talia East, Friends Central (vs. Neshaminy)
11  –  Liz Martin, C.B. East (vs. Williamstown)
11  –  Catherine Keough, Barnegat (vs. Winslow Twp.)
11  –  Jessie Mooers, Middle Township (vs. Oakcrest)
11  –  Radiance Felton, Highland (vs. Bridgeton)
11  –  Dejuana Dairsow, Bridgeton (vs. Highland)
10  –  Lindsey Hitchinski, Winslow Twp. (vs. Barnegat)
10  –  Latifah McNeal, Wildwood (vs. Winslow Twp.)
10  –  Christine Reilly, Paul VI (vs. Bridgeton)

 

7-ASSIST GAMES

7  –  Kendra Johnson, Lenape (vs. Woodrow Wilson)
7  –  Christina Foggie, Lenape (vs. Woodrow Wilson)
7  –  Laura Grow, Archbishop Ryan (vs. Lenape)


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>