Girls 2013 bests

20-POINT GAMES

30 – Lauren Holden, Lower Cape May (vs. Brandywine)
29 – Lauryn Fields, Middle Township (vs. Notre Dame)
28 – Brittany Martin, Timber Creek (vs. Lower Cape May)
26 – Myonie Williamson, Radnor (vs. Germantown Friends)
26 – Lauren Holden, Lower Cape May (vs. Timber Creek)
25 – Jessica Freeman, Wildwood (vs. Friends Central)
24 – Sam Widmann, Notre Dame (vs. Springfield-Delco)
22 – Lauren Holden, Lower Cape May (vs. Council Rock North)
21 – Kennedy Johnson, Wildwood Catholic (Washington Township)

DOUBLE-DOUBLE GAMES

Brittany Martin, Timber Creek (28 points, 10 rebounds vs. Lower Cape May)
Danielle Sanderlin, Wildwood Catholic (11 points, 16 rebounds vs. Wildwood)
Sam Widmann, Notre Dame (24 points, 10 rebounds vs. Springfield-Delco)
Nikola Williams, Shawnee (15 points, 10 rebounds vs. Middle Township)
Kristin Hamill, Radnor (10 points, 10 rebounds vs. Germantown Friends)
Caroline Myran, Germantown Friends (18 points, 11 rebounds vs. Radnor)
Alison Lewis, Sanford (19 points, 12 rebounds vs. Washington Township)
Jenna Carroll, Methacton (13 points, 16 rebounds vs. Wildwood Catholic)
Kennedy Johnson, Wildwood Catholic (15 points, 16 rebounds vs. Methacton)
Mikayla Vaughn, Friends Central (16 points, 11 rebounds vs. ACIT)
Jessica Monte, Washington Township (12 points, 10 rebounds vs. Wildwood Catholic)
Kennedy Johnson, Wildwood Catholic (21 points, 11 rebounds vs. Washington Township)
Alison Lewis, Sanford (12 points, 10 rebounds vs. Methacton)
Jenna Carroll, Methacton (13 points, 11 rebounds vs. Sanford)
Alexa Middleton, Abington Friends (12 points, 17 rebounds vs. Woodstown)
Kayla Mayers, Woodstown (12 points, 13 rebounds vs. Abington Friends)
Mikayla Vaughn, Friends Central (12 points, 16 rebounds vs. Wildwood)
Alexa Middleton, Abington Friends (11 points, 22 rebounds vs. Nazareth Academy)

10-REBOUND GAMES

22 – Alexa Middleton, Abington Friends (vs. Nazareth Academy)
17 – Alexa Middleton, Abington Friends (vs. Woodstown)
16 – Mikayla Vaughn, Friends Central (vs. Wildwood)
16 – Danielle Sanderlin, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Wildwood)
16 – Kennedy Johnson, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Methacton)
16 – Jenna Carroll, Methacton (vs. Wildwood Catholic)
13 – Kayla Mayers, Woodstown (vs. Abington Friends)
13 – Tamia Taylor, ACIT (vs. Friends Central)
12 – Alison Lewis, Sanford (vs. Washington Township)
11 – Kennedy Johnson, Wildwood Catholic (vs. Washington Township)
11 – Jenna Carroll, Methacton (vs. Sanford)
11 – Mikayla Vaughn, Friends Central (vs. ACIT)
11 – Caroline Myran, Germantown Friends (vs. Radnor)
11 – Mikaela Givliani, North Penn (vs. Neshaminy)
10 – Ariel Magee, Lower Cape May (vs. Council Rock North)
10 – Jessica Monte, Washington Township (vs. Wildwood Catholic)
10 – Alison Lewis, Sanford (vs. Methacton)
10 – Erin Rafter, Washington Township (vs. Sanford)
10 – Brittany Martin, Timber Creek (vs. Lower Cape May)
10 – Traneigh Triplett, Wilmington Christian (vs. Ocean City)
10 – Shelby McCarty, Delsea (vs. Radnor)
10 – Sam Widmann, Notre Dame (vs. Springfield-Delco)
10 – Holly McKaig, Middle Township (vs. Shawnee)
10 – Nikola Williams, Shawnee (vs. Middle Township)
10 – Kristin Hamill, Radnor (vs. Germantown Friends)
10 – Jackie Dollard, Nazareth Academy (vs. Absegami)
10 – Sara Pietropola, Absegami (vs. Nazareth Academy)

7-ASSIST GAMES

7 – Lauren Holden, Lower Cape May (vs. Brandywine)