Boys

2017 Boys Tentative Schedule

All boys games unless indicated are on Court B in the West Hall. Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted

(updated 12-18-2017)

livescores_ico
Live Scores 
pbp_ico
Play by Play
boxscores_ico
Box Scores
watch_ico
Watch 
Radio_icoListen Live  Photos_ico
Photos 

Due to the nature of sporting events, all times are approximate. Times will vary due to overtime, injury, etc. Please follow us on social media for last minutes changes.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 23
CREST SAVINGS BANK presents the BBC’s BATTLE AT THE BOARDS showcase event
     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
 1:00pm Crest Savings Bank Battle of the Boards Boys Showcase Game    
    Egg Harbor Twp HS 58
vs Cumberland Regional HS 67
livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 2:30pm Crest Savings Bank Battle of the Boards Boys Showcase Game    
    Ocean City HS 56
vs Burlington City HS 50
livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
4:15pm Crest Savings Bank Battle of the Boards Boys Showcase Game
    Middle Township HS 60
vs  Lower Cape May Regional HS 54
livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_icoRadio_ico
 6:00pm Andrew Alameno Boys Island Championship Game    
    Wildwood HS 44
vs Wildwood Catholic HS 74
livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_icoRadio_ico

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 26

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
11:15am Dave Lewis Memorial Bracket Game
    Oakcrest HS 46
vs  DelCastle Tech (DE) 37
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
12:45pm Dave Lewis Memorial Bracket Game
    Cape May Tech HS 57
vs  Wall Township HS 65
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
2:15pm Tom Jorgenson Showcase Game
    Burlington City HS 58
vs  Cumberland Regional HS 45
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
4:00pm Ray Martin Memorial Bracket Game
    Millville HS 61
vs  Lower Moreland HS 57
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
5:30pm Ray Martin Memorial Bracket Game
    Ocean City HS 61
 vs Conrad Sciences (DE) 45
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
7:00pm Lou Baselice Showcase Game
    Middle Township HS 57
vs  Burlington County Institute of Technology 39
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico watch_ico

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 27

    Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
9:30am Dave Lewis Memorial Consolation Game
     DelCastle Tech 67
vs   Cape May Tech 47
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
11:00am Ray Martin Memorial Consolation Game
     Lower Moreland HS 31
 vs  Conrad Sciences (DE) 42
livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
12:30pm Jay Craven Memorial Bracket Game
    St Marks HS (DE) 26
vs  Boys Latin of Phila Charter (PA) 34
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
2:00pm Jay Craven Memorial Bracket Game
    Lower Cape May Regional HS 56
vs  Northeast HS (PA) 27
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
3:45pm Bill Osborn Memorial Showcase Game
    Springside Chestnut Hill HS (PA) 45
 vs Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS (MD) 50
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
5:15pm Ernie Troiano Sr Memorial Showcase Game
    Shawnee HS 69
 vs Penn Charter HS(PA) 46
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
6:45pm Dave Lewis Memorial Championship Game
     Oakcrest HS 70
 vs  Wall Township HS 49
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
8:30pm Ray Martin Memorial Championship Game
     Millville HS 66
 vs Ocean City HS 61
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 28

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)   Home Team (Light Shirts)  
11:00am Jay Craven Memorial Consolation Game
     Northeast 22
vs   St Marks HS (DE) 28
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
12:30pm John Pierantozzi Bracket Game
    Buena Regional HS 34
vs  Tacony Charter (PA) 45
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
2:00pm John Pierantozzi Bracket Game
    Tower Hill HS (DE) 45
 vs Vineland HS 50
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
3:45pm Bill Osborn Memorial Showcase Game
     Atlantic Christian Academy 25
 vs  Springside Chestnut Hill HS (PA) 56
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
5:15pm Ernie Troiano Sr Memorial Showcase Game
    Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS (MD) 45
 vs  Shawnee HS 56
livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_icowatch_ico
7:00pm Ernie Troiano Sr Memorial Showcase Game
    Cherokee HS 47
vs Penn Charter HS (PA) 53
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
8:30pm Jay Craven Memorial Championship
     Boys Latin of Philadelphia (PA) 37
vs  Lower Cape May Regional 49
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 29

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
10:30am John Pierantozzi Consolation Game
     Buena Regional HS 37
 vs  Tower Hill HS (DE) 53
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
12:00pm Bernie McCracken Memorial Bracket Game
    MaST Community Charter (PA) 39
 vs Absegami HS 29
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
1:30pm Bernie McCracken Memorial Bracket Game
    Wildwood HS 53
 vs Phoenixville HS (PA) 42
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
3:15pm John Pierantozzi Championship Game
     Tacony Charter 63
 vs  Vineland HS 70
livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
5:00pm Doug DeWeese Memorial Bracket Game
    Williamstown HS 27
 vs Father Judge HS (PA) 46
livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
6:45pm Doug DeWeese Memorial Bracket Game
    Montgomery Blair HS (MD) 54
 vs Wildwood Catholic HS 68
livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
11:00am Bernie McCracken Memorial Consolation Game
     Phoenixville HS 37
vs   Absegami HS 44
livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
12:30pm Doug DeWeese Memorial Consolation Game
     Williamstown 38
 vs Montgomery Blair (MD) 25  livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
2:15pm Vince Trombetta Showcase Game
Paul VI 65
 vs Penns Grove HS 51
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
4:00pm Bernie McCracken Memorial Championship Game
     Wildwood HS 62
vs   MaST Community Charter (PA) 26
 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_icowatch_ico
5:45pm Doug DeWeese Memorial Championship Game
     Father Judge (PA) 33
 vs Wildwood Catholic 43  livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_icowatch_ico

Printable PDF Schedule
Print-Icon