Girls

2017 Girls Tentative Schedule

(All girls games unless indicated are on Court A in the East Hall. Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted)

updated 12-4-17

livescores_ico
Live Scores 
pbp_ico
Play by Play
boxscores_ico
Box Scores
watch_ico
Watch 
Radio_icoListen Live  Photos_ico
Photos  

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 23

CREST SAVINGS BANK presents the BBC’s BATTLE AT THE BOARDS showcase event
     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
 12:30pm  Crest Savings Bank Battle of the Boards Girls Showcase Game
 Wildwood Catholic HS 48
vs  Bridgeton HS 24   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 2:00pm  Crest Savings Bank Battle of the Boards Girls Showcase Game
 Millville HS 36 vs  Gloucester Catholic HS 61   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 3:45pm  Crest Savings Bank Battle of the Boards Girls Showcase Game
 Wildwood HS 42 vs  Lower Cape May Regional HS 34   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico Radio_ico
 5:30pm  Crest Savings Bank Battle of the Boards Girls Showcase Game
 Middle Township HS 39  vs  Atlantic City HS 42   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 26

 Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)
 11:00am  GWITDA Bracket Game
 Ocean City HS 56  vs  Hatboro Horsham HS (PA) 33   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 12:45pm  GWITDA Bracket Game
 Strath Haven HS (PA) 23  vs  Methacton HS (PA) 71   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 2:30pm  Fran St. John Showcase Game
Atlantic Christian 47 OT  vs  MaST Community Charter 50 OT   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 4:15pm  Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket Game
 Wildwood HS 47  vs  St Dominic Academy 40   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 6:00pm  Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket Game
 Oakcrest HS 23  vs  Cumberland Regional HS 44   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 7:45pm  Jack Buchanan Showcase Game
 Kings Christian School 33  vs  Lower Cape May Regional HS 44   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 27

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
 9:30am  GWITDA Consolation Game
 Hatboro Horsham HS 42 vs  Strath Haven HS 33   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 11:00am  Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Consolation Game
 St Dominic Academy 28 vs  Oakcrest HS 29   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 12:30pm  Big Al Nerenberg Memorial Bracket Game
 Cape May Tech HS 20  vs  Delsea Regional HS 51   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 2:00pm  Big Al Nerenberg Memorial Bracket Game
 Hammonton HS 29 vs  Mastery Charter North HS 41   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 3:45pm  Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket Game
 Radnor HS (PA) 24  vs  Central Bucks East HS (PA) 52   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 5:15pm  Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket Game
 Wildwood Catholic HS 45 vs  Pennsbury HS (PA) 39  livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 6:45pm  GWITDA Championship Game
 Methacton HS 40 vs  Ocean City HS 46   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
8:30pm Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Championship Game
 Cumberland Regional HS 21 vs  Wildwood HS 49   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 28

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
 9:30am  Big Al Nerenberg Memorial Consolation Game
 Hammonton HS 43 vs  Cape May Tech HS 21   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 11:00am  Frank McAlarnen Memorial Consolation Game
 Pennsbury (PA)18 vs Radnor (PA) 40   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 12:30pm  Genny Farnan-Robinson Memorial Bracket Game
 Camden Catholic HS 46 vs  Neshaminy HS (PA) 45   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 2:00pm  Genny Farnan-Robinson Memorial Bracket Game
 Archbishop Ryan HS (PA) 49 vs  Downingtown East (PA) 35   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 3:45pm  George Betz Memorial Bracket Game
 Central Bucks South HS (PA) 67 vs  St Huberts HS (PA) 30  livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 5:15pm  George Betz Memorial Bracket Game
 Lower Cape May Regional HS 48  vs  Burlington City HS 33   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 6:45pm  Big Al Nerenberg Memorial Championship Game
 Delsea Regional HS 58 vs  Mastery Charter North 42   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 8:30pm  Frank McAlarnen Memorial Championship Game
 Central Bucks East (PA) 50 vs  Wildwood Catholic 25   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_icowatch_ico

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 29

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
9:30am   Genny Farnan-Robinson Memorial Consolation Game
Neshaminy HS 38 vs Downingtown East HS 42   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
11:00am  George Betz Memorial Consolation Game
 St Huberts HS 60 vs  Burlington City HS 37   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
12:30pm  William “Chickie” Ludman Memorial Bracket Game
 Absegami HS 56 vs  Glasgow HS (DE) 5   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
2:00pm William “Chickie” Ludman Memorial Bracket Game
Newark Academy 42 vs  ACIT 51   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
3:45pm  John Carlson Memorial Bracket Game
 Pemberton Township HS 42 vs  West Chester Rustin HS (PA) 52   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
5:15pm John Carlson Memorial Bracket Game
 Holy Spirit HS 33 vs  Penn Charter (PA) 42   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_icowatch_ico
6:45pm  Genny Farnan-Robinson Memorial Championship Game
 Camden Catholic HS 48 vs Archbishop Ryan HS 53   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
8:30pm  George Betz Memorial Championship Game
 Lower Cape May Regional HS 18 vs  Central Bucks South HS 50   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
 9:30am William “Chickie” Ludman Memorial Consolation Game
 Glasgow HS (DE) 22 vs  Newark Academy 69   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 11:00am John Carlson Memorial Consolation Game
 Pemberton Township 41 vs Holy Spirit HS 56   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 12:30pm  Michelle Tarbotton-Rucci Showcase Game
 Friend’s Central HS (PA) 54 vs  St Joseph’s HS 17   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 2:15pm  Tom Williams Showcase Game
 Millville HS 43  vs  Clearview HS 31   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 4:00pm William “Chickie” Ludman Memorial Championship Game
 ACIT 37 vs Absegami HS 33   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 5:45pm John Carlson Memorial Championship Game
 West Chester Rustin (PA) 55 vs  Penn Charter (PA) 47   livescores_ico pbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico

Printable PDF Schedule
Print-Icon