Girls

2016 Girls Schedule

(All girls games unless indicated are on Court A in the East Hall. Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted)

livescores_ico
Live Scores 
pbp_ico
Play by Play
boxscores_ico
Box Scores
watch_ico
Watch 
Radio_icoListen Live  Photos_ico
Photos  

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 23

CREST SAVINGS BANK presents the BBC’s BATTLE AT THE BOARDS showcase event
     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
 3:30pm Boardwalk Classic Girls Showcase Game
    Lower Cape May Regional HS 35 vs Wildwood HS 46 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 5:00pm Boardwalk Classic Girls Showcase Game
Gloucester Catholic HS 41 Middle Township HS 44 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 6:30pm Boardwalk Classic Girls Showcase Game
Cape May Technical HS 11 Wildwood Catholic HS 63 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 8:00pm Boardwalk Classic Girls Showcase Game
Millville HS 31 Clearview Regional HS 50 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico

MONDAY, DECEMBER 26

Visit the Future Stars Showcase page for additional games  

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 27

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
 11:15am John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket Game
     Penn Charter School (PA) 35  vs  Downingtown East HS (PA) 29 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 12:45am John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket Game
     Archbishop Ryan HS (PA) 49 vs  Hatboro Horsham HS (PA) 31 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 2:15pm Ray Martin Memorial Girls Bracket Game
    Atlantic Christian School 33 vs  Haverford HS (PA) 41 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 3:45pm Ray Martin Memorial Girls Bracket Game
     Kings Christian School 25 vs Gwynedd Mercy Academy (PA) 46 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 5:15pm Jay Craven Memorial Girls Bracket Game
     Delsea Regional HS 42 vs  Merion Mercy Academy (PA) 41 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 6:45pm Jay Craven Memorial Girls Bracket Game
     Burlington City HS 29 vs  Lower Cape May Regional HS 66 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 8:15pm  Boardwalk Classic Women’s College Showcase Game     
     Atlantic Cape Community College 52 vs   Cumberland County College 59  livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 28

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
 9:15am John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game    
     Downingtown East HS (PA) 20 vs  Hatboro Horsham HS (PA) 18 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 10:45am Jay Craven Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game
 Merion Mercy Academy (PA) 50 vs Burlington City HS 22 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 12:15pm Ray Martin Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game
 Atlantic Christian School 36 vs Kings Christian School 48 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 1:45pm John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket Championship Game
Archbishop Ryan HS (PA) 45 vs  Penn Charter (PA) 37 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 3:30pm Ray Martin Memorial Girls Brahtket Championship Game
     Haverford HS (PA) 22 vs Gwynedd Mercy Academy (PA) 39 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 5:15pm Jay Craven Memorial Girls Bracket Championship
     Lower Cape May Regional HS 28 vs Delsea Regional HS 29 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
7:00pm GWTIDA Girls Bracket Game    
     Council Rock North HS (PA) 37 vs  Red Bank Catholic HS 53 watch_ico livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
8:30pm  GWTIDA Girls Bracket Game         
     West Chester Rustin HS (PA) 55 vs   Camden Catholic HS 57 watch_ico livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 29

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
 9:15am GWTIDA Girls Bracket Consolation Game    
     Council Rock North HS (PA) 69 vs  West Chester Rustin HS (PA) 44 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 10:00am Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket Game (Court B)
Wildwood HS 49 Cape May Technical HS 18  livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 10:45am George Betz Memorial Girls Bracket Game
     Hammonton HS 35 vs  Winslow Township HS 39 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 12:15pm George Betz Memorial Girls Bracket Game
     Methacton HS (PA) 35 vs  Neshaminy HS (PA) 41 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 1:45pm GWTIDA Girls Bracket Championship Game
   Red Bank Catholic HS 66 vs  Camden Catholic HS 55 watch_icolivescores_icopbp_icoboxscores_ico Photos_ico
 3:30pm Bill Osborn Memorial Girls Bracket Game
     Friends Central School (PA) 31 vs  Central Bucks East (HS) 49 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 5:00pm Bill Osborn Memorial Girls Bracket Game
     New Foundations Charter School (PA) 43 vs  Newark Academy 37 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 6:30pm Genny Farnan-Robinson Memorial Girls Bracket Game    
     Highland Regional HS 63 vs  MaST Community Charter School (PA) 23 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
  8:00pm Genny Farnan-Robinson Memorial Girls Bracket Game         
     Wildwood Catholic HS 38 vs   St Hubert Catholic HS (PA) 25  livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 30

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
 9:15am Bill Osborn Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game    
     Newark Academy 26 vs Friends Central 51 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 10:45am Genny Farnan-Robinson Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game   
     MaST Community Charter School (PA) 16 vs  St Hubert’s Catholic HS (PA) 48 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 12:15pm George Betz Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game  
     Hammonton HS 25 vs Methacton HS (PA) 43 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
 1:45pm Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket Game
     Cape May Technical HS 14 vs  Atlantic County Institute of Technology 54 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
4:00pm George Betz Memorial Girls Bracket Championship Game   
     Neshaminy HS (PA) 38 vs  Winslow Township HS 29 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
5:30pm Bill Osborn Memorial Girls Bracket Championship Game   
 Central Bucks East HS (PA) 60 vs   New Foundations Charter School (PA) 12 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico
7:00pm Genny Farnan-Robinson Memorial Girls Bracket Championship Game   
 Wildwood Catholic HS 49 vs   Highland Regional HS 36 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 31

     Visitor Team (Dark Shirts)    Home Team (Light Shirts)  
 12:00pm  Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket Game
     Atlantic County Institute of Technology 33 vs Wildwood HS 45 livescores_ico pbp_ico boxscores_ico Photos_ico

Printable PDF Schedule
Print-Icon